Licensed to New Jersey LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/21/2014 09:27 PM
            NEW JERSEY SENIOR OLYMPICS 2014 - 9/6/2014 to 9/7/2014             
      www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more, Sanction #: 072-R004      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tokayer, Susan            54 IRVINGTON, NY             NT    1:05.05  
      31.23   33.82                                                
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tokayer, Susan            54 IRVINGTON, NY             NT    6:21.21  
      35.52   39.17   39.89   40.41   41.02   41.04   41.22   41.60
      40.93   20.41                                                
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feygin, Galina            53 MIDDLESEX                 NT    1:29.10  
      41.80   47.30                                                
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack, Sally               57 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT    1:27.75  
      42.63   45.12                                                
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lampe, Betty              58 SALEM, NJ                 NT    7:55.83  
      42.24   46.39   48.58   48.60   48.73   48.57   48.69   49.63
      48.25   46.15                                                
  2 Jack, Sally               57 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT    8:12.14  
      45.31   47.64   49.24   50.24   50.52   50.06   50.46   50.67
      50.55   47.45                                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosecrance, Ann           57 WOODBRIDGE, NJ            NT      52.15  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosecrance, Ann           57 WOODBRIDGE, NJ            NT    4:17.35  
      52.55 1:06.52 1:10.41 1:07.87                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lampe, Betty              58 SALEM, NJ                 NT      46.07  
  2 Lyndon, Meredith          57 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT      49.93  
  3 Rosecrance, Ann           57 WOODBRIDGE, NJ            NT      55.75  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosecrance, Ann           57 WOODBRIDGE, NJ            NT    4:04.37  
      55.91 1:02.13 1:06.00 1:00.33                                
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lampe, Betty              58 SALEM, NJ                 NT    1:31.98  
      41.96   50.02                                                
  2 Lyndon, Meredith          57 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT    1:43.70  
      46.12   57.58                                                
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyndon, Meredith          57 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT    1:36.11  
      45.15   50.96                                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman-Patterson, Sue    63 MIDDLESEX, NJ          44.46      45.08  
  2 Crowe, Amy                64 PA                        NT      55.25  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crowe, Amy                64 PA                        NT      52.74  
  2 Dennehy, Mary Anne        64 STATEN ISLAND             NT    1:02.07  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crowe, Amy                64 PA                        NT    4:37.25  
      58.75 1:09.83 1:17.11 1:11.56                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Susan             65 MONTCLAIR, NJ             NT    1:27.74  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lunario, Linda            67 WEST ORANGE, NJ           NT    1:36.05  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenbaum, Barbara        72 ESSEX, NJ              55.00      51.55  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenbaum, Barbara        72 ESSEX, NJ            4:15.00    4:37.88  
      58.93 1:11.49 1:16.42 1:11.04                                
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenbaum, Barbara        72 ESSEX, NJ            2:25.00    2:19.90  
    1:04.93 1:14.97                                                
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenbaum, Barbara        72 ESSEX, NJ            2:15.00    2:04.62  
      57.76 1:06.86                                                
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Joan             76 SPARROW BUSH, NY          NT    1:50.31  
      53.11   57.20                                                
 
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moeller, Janet            79 MARTINSVILLE, NJ    10:30.00   10:54.77  
      55.74 1:01.53 1:04.41 1:05.65 1:07.59                        
    2:13.28                                                        
  2 Fisher, Jane              78 PASSAIC, NJ               NT   16:03.79  
    1:25.23 1:36.26 1:40.97 1:36.05 1:41.99 1:41.65 1:39.41 1:35.23
    1:43.78 1:23.22                                                
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Joan             76 SPARROW BUSH, NY          NT      53.02  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Joan             76 SPARROW BUSH, NY          NT    4:00.48  
      58.99 1:00.29 1:00.82 1:00.38                                
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moeller, Janet            79 MARTINSVILLE, NJ       58.00      58.52  
  2 Fisher, Jane              78 PASSAIC, NJ               NT    1:08.29  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jane              78 PASSAIC, NJ               NT    6:04.19  
    1:21.99 1:37.77 1:37.59 1:26.84                                
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moeller, Janet            79 MARTINSVILLE, NJ     2:24.00    2:27.00  
    1:05.68 1:21.32                                                
  2 Fisher, Jane              78 PASSAIC, NJ               NT    3:03.99  
    1:31.61 1:32.38                                                
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moeller, Janet            79 MARTINSVILLE, NJ     2:00.00    2:07.28  
    1:01.72 1:05.56                                                
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Froeder, Rosemarie        84 BERGEN, NJ           1:05.73    1:06.24  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Froeder, Rosemarie        84 BERGEN, NJ           5:40.57    6:03.82  
    1:15.39 1:36.81 1:37.03 1:34.59                                
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan            83 WYNNEWOOD, PA        1:09.63    1:05.64  
  2 Froeder, Rosemarie        84 BERGEN, NJ                NT    2:05.10  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan            83 WYNNEWOOD, PA        5:40.00    5:32.93  
    1:16.24 1:23.42 1:27.11 1:26.16                                
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbaum, Joan            83 WYNNEWOOD, PA        2:21.12    2:20.95  
    1:11.70 1:09.25                                                
  2 Froeder, Rosemarie        84 BERGEN, NJ           3:18.09    3:26.56  
    1:32.86 1:53.70                                                
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hagan, Marianna           85 CHERRY HILL, NJ      3:00.00    2:42.16  
    1:15.96 1:26.20                                                
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hagan, Marianna           85 CHERRY HILL, NJ      1:21.30    1:07.15  
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hagan, Marianna           85 CHERRY HILL, NJ      1:32.40    1:12.39  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hagan, Marianna           85 CHERRY HILL, NJ      3:14.00    2:49.45  
    1:18.39 1:31.06                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hetzel, William           49 UNNY                      NT      36.62  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thrasher, James           53 LITTLE ROCK, AR           NT    1:24.41  
      40.68   43.73                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thrasher, James           53 LITTLE ROCK, AR           NT      49.55  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yodfat, Uri               52 PALMYRA, PA               NT      36.91  
  2 Thrasher, James           53 LITTLE ROCK, AR           NT    1:02.16  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yodfat, Uri               52 PALMYRA, PA               NT    3:27.93  
      44.24   51.83   56.21   55.65                                
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yodfat, Uri               52 PALMYRA, PA               NT    1:25.39  
      41.12   44.27                                                
  2 Thrasher, James           53 LITTLE ROCK, AR           NT    1:49.49  
      50.15   59.34                                                
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Larry              58 MATAWAN, NJ          1:15.00    1:12.78  
      34.20   38.58                                                
  2 Weinstein, Mark           58 MONMOUTH, NJ              NT    1:14.83  
      35.08   39.75                                                
  3 Goldstein, Mitch          57 WOODBRIDGE, NJ            NT    1:25.92  
      36.81   49.11                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chebotarev, Viktor        57 PITMAN                    NT      31.42  
  2 Weinstein, Mark           58 MONMOUTH, NJ              NT      38.51  
  3 Cohen, Larry              58 MATAWAN, NJ            37.00      39.55  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Larry              58 MATAWAN, NJ          3:15.00    3:13.52  
      44.61   47.63 1:40.62    0.66                                
  2 Swiger, Ralph             58 LEESBURG, VA              NT    3:25.62  
      50.46   52.37   52.80   49.99                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chebotarev, Viktor        57 PITMAN                    NT      33.56  
  2 Swiger, Ralph             58 LEESBURG, VA              NT      41.80  
  3 Weinstein, Mark           58 MONMOUTH, NJ              NT      43.28  
  4 Samaranayake, Tilak       57 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT      43.54  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             58 LEESBURG, VA              NT    3:35.74  
      47.19   54.54   56.84   57.17                                
  2 Samaranayake, Tilak       57 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT    4:13.24  
      50.36 1:01.79 1:10.18 1:10.91                                
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Mitch          57 WOODBRIDGE, NJ            NT    1:36.25  
      43.46   52.79                                                
  2 Swiger, Ralph             58 LEESBURG, VA              NT    1:47.96  
      50.66   57.30                                                
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Larry              58 MATAWAN, NJ          1:30.00    1:27.33  
      41.07   46.26                                                
  2 Goldstein, Mitch          57 WOODBRIDGE, NJ            NT    1:36.21  
      43.04   53.17                                                
  3 Samaranayake, Tilak       57 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT    1:59.84  
      55.00 1:04.84                                                
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Engstrom, Harold          61 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT    1:18.79  
      37.33   41.46                                                
  2 Franco, Gary              62 WYCKOFF, NJ               NT    1:25.43  
      41.20   44.23                                                
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Engstrom, Harold          61 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT    9:18.41  
      46.00   50.66   56.06   56.14   58.11   58.15   59.17   59.79
    1:00.00   54.33                                                
  2 Campbell, Mike            60 MERCER, NJ                NT   11:12.18  
    1:08.45 1:06.59 1:06.45 1:07.40 2:15.45 1:08.39   55.23 1:20.82
    1:03.40                                                        
 -- Franco, Gary              62 WYCKOFF, NJ               NT        DNF  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mei, Jia                  64 SOMERSET, NJ              NT    1:01.63  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferriter, James           65 MIDDLESEX, NJ        1:06.00    1:04.93  
      30.76   34.17                                                
  2 Fleming, William          65 WOODBURY, NJ              NT    1:17.91  
      36.93   40.98                                                
  3 Hansen, Stan              67 BALTIMORE, MD             NT    1:30.74  
      42.71   48.03                                                
  4 Mallack, William          69 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT    1:47.75  
      51.07   56.68                                                
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, William          65 WOODBURY, NJ              NT    8:54.08  
      41.89   48.31   53.60   55.80   56.05   58.29   56.71   55.93
      55.66   51.84                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Stan              67 BALTIMORE, MD             NT      44.54  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Stan              67 BALTIMORE, MD             NT    3:22.61  
      47.90   51.15   52.45   51.11                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, William          65 WOODBURY, NJ              NT      47.64  
  2 Mallack, William          69 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT      55.22  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferriter, James           65 MIDDLESEX, NJ        1:35.30    1:26.14  
      38.72   47.42                                                
  2 Fleming, William          65 WOODBURY, NJ              NT    1:39.28  
      49.64   49.64                                                
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, JB                72 UNION, NJ              59.00    2:10.91  
      57.30 1:13.61                                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, JB                72 UNION, NJ                 NT      55.12  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jerry               76 SOMERSET, NJ              NT    1:16.70  
      37.20   39.50                                                
  2 Wagenvoord, James         79 YARDLEY, PA               NT    3:05.35  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thayer, George            78 BEND, OR                  NT      42.66  
  2 Pan, Cheng                77 FORT LEE, NJ              NT    1:02.62  
  3 Wagenvoord, James         79 YARDLEY, PA               NT    1:23.60  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thayer, George            78 BEND, OR                  NT    3:36.94  
      49.36   55.48   57.67   54.43                                
  2 Wagenvoord, James         79 YARDLEY, PA               NT    6:15.64  
    1:23.94 1:36.78 3:14.92                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jerry               76 SOMERSET, NJ              NT      42.73  
  2 Pan, Cheng                77 FORT LEE, NJ              NT      56.67  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jerry               76 SOMERSET, NJ              NT    1:41.31  
      46.52   54.79                                                
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jerry               76 SOMERSET, NJ              NT    1:35.01  
      47.57   47.44                                                
  2 Pan, Cheng                77 FORT LEE, NJ              NT    2:03.14  
      59.27 1:03.87                                                
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischl, Robert            83 BURLINGTON, NJ       2:10.00    2:26.80  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischl, Robert            83 BURLINGTON, NJ       1:05.00    1:06.01  
  2 Bernhardt, Fred           80 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT    2:04.40  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischl, Robert            83 BURLINGTON, NJ       5:00.00    5:19.76  
    1:16.74 1:19.55 1:22.26 1:21.21                                
  2 Bernhardt, Fred           80 MIDDLESEX, NJ             NT   10:23.63  
    2:05.88 8:17.75