Licensed to New Jersey LMSC - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/20/2014 07:47 PM
                          OctoberFest IV - 10/18/2014                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Lauren          22 Drew-NJ              1:00.90      57.44  
      27.96   29.48                                                
 
Women 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Lauren          22 Drew-NJ                   NT   20:44.64  
      33.61   36.85   37.55   38.04   38.72   38.73   38.95   38.90
      38.98   39.67   38.32   38.10   38.34   38.10   38.13   38.26
      38.16   37.70   37.96   38.30   38.22   38.37   37.60   37.76
      37.36   37.48   37.66   37.80   37.59   36.81   36.04   35.69
      34.89
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Lauren          22 Drew-NJ              1:09.47    1:04.28  
      30.66   33.62                                                
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brundage, Lauren          22 Drew-NJ              1:15.00    1:07.28  
      31.66   35.62                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Brittany            29 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14       NT      28.51  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Brittany            29 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14    36.70      36.82  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schoenlank, Julie         34 Garden State Mas-NJ    33.50      34.93  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schoenlank, Julie         34 Garden State Mas-NJ  1:15.00    1:14.91  
      36.71   38.20                                                
 
Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessica            36 Spring Valley YM-8        NT   21:44.64  
      33.80   36.56   37.71   38.37   38.65   38.90   39.39   39.68
      39.73   40.21   40.20   39.99   40.05   40.16   40.26   40.32
      40.65   40.19   40.04   40.37   40.19   39.94   39.88   40.12
      40.09   40.04   40.06   39.78   40.47   40.22   40.53   39.83
      38.26
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessica            36 Spring Valley YM-8   1:25.00    1:27.76  
      41.65   46.11                                                
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessica            36 Spring Valley YM-8   1:16.00    1:16.45  
      37.16   39.29                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessica            36 Spring Valley YM-8   2:44.00    2:43.84  
      36.01   40.96   50.02   36.85                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bigham, Beth              44 Drew-NJ                28.00      27.63  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bigham, Beth              44 Drew-NJ              2:10.00    2:10.29  
      29.99   31.58   33.79   34.93                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bigham, Beth              44 Drew-NJ              2:25.00    2:25.07  
      31.61   38.22   41.25   33.99                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foy, Suzanne              47 Drew-NJ                42.80      37.32  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foy, Suzanne              47 Drew-NJ              1:24.89    1:19.63  
      38.10   41.53                                                
  2 Thoroman, Ann McKay       46 Garden State Mas-NJ  1:35.00    1:20.28  
      38.38   41.90                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thoroman, Ann McKay       46 Garden State Mas-NJ  3:05.00    2:56.05  
      38.11   43.25   45.81   48.88                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harpell-Elam, Juli        45 Unattached           1:00.00      42.87  
  2 Thoroman, Ann McKay       46 Garden State Mas-NJ    46.00      43.38  
  3 Foy, Suzanne              47 Drew-NJ                59.99      43.94  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thoroman, Ann McKay       46 Garden State Mas-NJ  1:45.00    1:31.41  
      43.59   47.82                                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harpell-Elam, Juli        45 Unattached             50.00      39.06  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harpell-Elam, Juli        45 Unattached           2:10.89    1:26.79  
      42.26   44.53                                                
  2 Foy, Suzanne              47 Drew-NJ              2:01.11    1:28.19  
      43.27   44.92                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Patti               52 Garden State Mas-NJ    50.00      45.00  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Patti               52 Garden State Mas-NJ  1:03.00    1:07.39  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevancsecz, Gail         60 Garden State Mas-NJ  1:50.00    1:32.54  
      43.79   48.75                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevancsecz, Gail         60 Garden State Mas-NJ  3:55.10    3:13.10  
      42.81 1:38.71   51.58                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevancsecz, Gail         60 Garden State Mas-NJ    58.00      56.10  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wehrlen-Moeller, Janet    79 Drew-NJ              1:00.00      57.32  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wehrlen-Moeller, Janet    79 Drew-NJ              2:05.00    2:01.55  
      58.72 1:02.83                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millard, Jelani           21 UC07-7               2:08.93    2:23.13  
      32.46   35.56   36.65   38.46                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millard, Jelani           21 UC07-7                 25.86      27.11  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Materniak, Eric           23 Drew-NJ                53.37      55.06  
      25.67   29.39                                                
  2 Millard, Jelani           21 UC07-7                 57.46    1:00.34  
      27.05   33.29                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Materniak, Eric           23 Drew-NJ              1:53.16    2:02.80  
      25.99   31.94   36.16   28.71                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seifert, Coray            32 Drew-NJ                33.94      34.19  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seifert, Coray            32 Drew-NJ              1:20.86    1:14.37  
      35.87   38.50                                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bohan, Michael            38 UC07-7                 26.40      26.94  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bohan, Michael            38 UC07-7               1:01.68    1:01.77  
      29.00   32.77                                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bohan, Michael            38 UC07-7                 33.90      32.10  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bohan, Michael            38 UC07-7                 30.66      31.96  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Joel          44 Drew-NJ                59.00      58.10  
      27.27   30.83                                                
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Joel          44 Drew-NJ              1:07.00    1:12.50  
      35.23   37.27                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Chris              40 Berkeley (Nj) Aq-7     27.48      28.53  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rubenstein, Joel          44 Drew-NJ              1:10.00    1:09.98  
      33.17   36.81                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Chris              40 Berkeley (Nj) Aq-7   2:30.30    2:27.17  
      31.14   38.76   43.68   33.59                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gann, Matt                45 Drew-NJ                44.00      31.67  
  2 Morvan, Herve             46 Drew-NJ                45.00      32.57  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haftkowycz, Mark          47 UC07-7               1:00.74    1:00.63  
      29.01   31.62                                                
  2 Gann, Matt                45 Drew-NJ              1:15.00    1:11.16  
      35.38   35.78                                                
  3 Morvan, Herve             46 Drew-NJ              1:30.00    1:12.57  
      34.15   38.42                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gann, Matt                45 Drew-NJ              2:50.00    2:45.96  
      37.47   43.32   42.78   42.39                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haftkowycz, Mark          47 UC07-7                 33.52      33.62  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haftkowycz, Mark          47 UC07-7                 32.77      32.73  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morvan, Herve             46 Drew-NJ              1:40.00    1:30.75  
      42.63   48.12                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matz, Michael             53 Pennypack Aquati-8     27.64      28.07  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matz, Michael             53 Pennypack Aquati-8     59.82    1:01.27  
      29.28   31.99                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Bill              51 Berkeley (Nj) Aq-7   2:25.00    2:23.52  
      30.43   33.67   39.67   39.75                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Bill              51 Berkeley (Nj) Aq-7     32.00      30.33  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cataldo, Keith            52 Excel Swimming-6       37.00      36.27  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cataldo, Keith            52 Excel Swimming-6     1:21.00    1:19.72  
      37.86   41.86                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burkardt, Tom             59 Berkeley (Nj) Aq-7     37.00      36.79  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burkardt, Tom             59 Berkeley (Nj) Aq-7   1:22.00    1:23.67  
      40.75   42.92                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burkardt, Tom             59 Berkeley (Nj) Aq-7   3:10.00    3:10.16  
      42.04   45.53 1:42.66                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint-Amour, Craig        61 Red Tide-6             25.20      26.50  
  2 Wein, Arthur              64 Garden State Mas-NJ    28.95      28.20  
  3 Sullivan, James           64 Drew-NJ                29.84      31.14  
  3 Cynamon, Sam              64 Garden State Mas-NJ    31.00      31.14  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint-Amour, Craig        61 Red Tide-6             55.20      57.64  
      27.64   30.00                                                
  2 Wein, Arthur              64 Garden State Mas-NJ  1:04.50    1:02.41  
      30.47   31.94                                                
  3 Sullivan, James           64 Drew-NJ              1:05.00    1:06.35  
      31.23   35.12                                                
  4 Cynamon, Sam              64 Garden State Mas-NJ  1:08.50    1:11.44  
      34.02   37.42                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint-Amour, Craig        61 Red Tide-6           2:05.00    2:06.26  
      28.24   31.20   33.04   33.78                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wein, Arthur              64 Garden State Mas-NJ    38.80      36.25  
  2 Sullivan, James           64 Drew-NJ                38.00      38.45  
  3 Cynamon, Sam              64 Garden State Mas-NJ    42.00      40.98  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint-Amour, Craig        61 Red Tide-6           1:07.15    1:11.82  
      33.61   38.21                                                
  2 Sullivan, James           64 Drew-NJ              1:16.88    1:19.18  
      37.28   41.90                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cashel, Bob               66 Garden State Mas-NJ    28.40      28.19  
  2 Ferriter, James           65 UC07-7                 29.25      28.60  
  3 Seidman, Lawrence         67 Garden State Mas-NJ    28.89      29.76  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferriter, James           65 UC07-7               1:06.50    1:03.28  
      29.87   33.41                                                
  2 Seidman, Lawrence         67 Garden State Mas-NJ  1:07.10    1:09.47  
      33.35   36.12                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay                67 Pennypack Aquati-8   2:30.00    2:26.49  
      34.56   37.07   38.12   36.74                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cashel, Bob               66 Garden State Mas-NJ    35.50      34.79  
  2 Platt, Jay                67 Pennypack Aquati-8     37.00      38.11  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay                67 Pennypack Aquati-8   1:23.00    1:24.52  
      41.13   43.39                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cashel, Bob               66 Garden State Mas-NJ    31.00      32.93  
  2 Seidman, Lawrence         67 Garden State Mas-NJ    33.89      34.47  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seidman, Lawrence         67 Garden State Mas-NJ  1:20.98    1:21.95  
      37.58   44.37                                                
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hemecker, Ralph           81 Garden State Mas-NJ    49.60      51.29  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hemecker, Ralph           81 Garden State Mas-NJ  1:02.20    1:01.10  
 
Mixed 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Masters Swimming-NJ  'A'                          NT    1:58.24  
     1) Seifert, Coray M32              2) Sullivan, James M64            
     3) Morvan, Herve M46               4) Rubenstein, Joel M44           
       28.24    30.68    26.56    32.76                                    
 
Mixed 55-64 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Masters Swimming-NJ  'A'                          NT    1:58.62  
     1) Bigham, Beth W44                2) Foy, Suzanne W47               
     3) Wehrlen-Moeller, Janet W79      4) Brundage, Lauren W22           
       27.44    36.48    28.05    26.65                                    
 
Mixed 65-74 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garden State Masters-NJ  'A'                           NT    1:56.06  
     1) Cynamon, Sam M64                2) Cashel, Bob M66                
     3) Seidman, Lawrence M67           4) Wein, Arthur M64               
       30.63    28.32    28.97    28.14                                    
 
Mixed 95 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Masters Swimming-NJ  'A'                     2:33.33    2:14.15  
     1) Rubenstein, Joel M44            2) Morvan, Herve M46              
     3) Seifert, Coray M32              4) Sullivan, James M64            
       30.54    33.82    37.83    31.96